Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8134,234
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5024,040
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5024,041
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8294,244
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9165,540
AzulArgentina 9,1265,671
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46511,474
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,49210,248
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56810,296
AmberleyAustralia 15,3419,533
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0605,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3075,783
AimoresBrazil 7,9044,911
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3154,545
AltamiraBrazil 5,7603,580
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0043,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1215,047
ApodiBrazil 6,7154,173
AracajuBrazil 7,2624,513
AracuaiBrazil 7,5964,720
AragarcasBrazil 7,0854,403
AraxaBrazil 7,6634,762
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0204,362
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4882,168
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2822,661
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6351,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3082,677
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,198745
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,307812
AbecheChad 9,4785,890
AntofagastaChile 7,5224,674
AricaChile 6,9574,323
AltaiChina 9,6976,026
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8052,986
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7372,943
AraucaColombia 4,1392,572
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7481,707
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8241,755
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8771,788
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7865,460
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0595,629
AswanEgypt 9,5615,941
AsyutEgypt 9,1885,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6302,256
AsmaraEritrea 10,7056,652
AssabEritrea 11,1586,934
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2236,974
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5784,088
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7055,409
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,70010,999
AccraGhana 8,4445,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7844,837
AthensGreece 7,8504,878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8724,892
AasiaatGreenland 3,0521,897
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3422,077
AputiteqGreenland 3,6572,272
AkureyriIceland 4,2012,611
AgraIndia 11,6717,253
AhmedabadIndia 11,9027,396
AkolaIndia 12,3147,652
AllahabadIndia 11,9667,436
AmritsarIndia 11,1006,898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9459,287
AbadanIran 9,9966,211
ArakIran 9,7486,058
AlbengaItaly 6,4053,980
AlgheroItaly 6,6224,115
AmendolaItaly 7,0734,395
AnconaItaly 6,7924,221
ArezzoItaly 6,6914,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1725,078
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2185,107
AbashiriJapan 9,4465,870
AburatsuJapan 11,1626,936
AikawaJapan 10,2656,379
AjiroJapan 10,5366,547
AkitaJapan 10,0286,231
AkuneJapan 11,1526,930
AomoriJapan 9,8936,147
AsahikawaJapan 9,5425,929
AsosanJapan 11,0366,858
AmmanJordan 9,1165,665
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9496,183
AinaziLatvia 6,5284,057
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8128,583
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0248,715
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1048,764
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7538,546
AtarMauritania 6,2973,913
AgalegaMauritius 14,1408,787
AcapulcoMexico 3,7622,338
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8986,151
AltaiMongolia 9,9346,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9776,200
AgadirMorocco 5,9123,674
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7803,592
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5249,026
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1608,799
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7222,313
AgadezNiger 8,2345,117
AsuncionParaguay 7,9264,926
ArequipaPeru 6,7244,178
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8537,987
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4465,870
AradRomania 7,1224,425
AjanRussia 8,3985,219
AldanRussia 8,4365,242
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2535,129
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1635,072
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8395,493
AnadyrRussia 6,3603,952
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7544,197
ArmavirRussia 8,3385,181
AstrakhanRussia 8,5675,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5257,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2743,278
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9903,722
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1253,806
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0763,776
Abu HamedSudan 9,9576,187
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5726,569
AqiqSudan 10,4066,467
ArbaatSudan 10,1886,331
AromaSudan 10,4636,502
AtbaraSudan 10,1536,309
Abu KamalSyria 9,2165,727
AleppoSyria 8,8465,497
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5998,450
AtakpameTogo 8,3935,216
AdanaTurkey 8,6655,385
AfyonTurkey 8,2325,115
AnkaraTurkey 8,2825,146
AntalyaTurkey 8,3915,214
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8056,093
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1343,190
AberporthUk 5,1653,209
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1873,224
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0004,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8324,867
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8986,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8886,766
ArtigasUruguay 8,5075,286
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,577980
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7721,101
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6842,289
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4241,506
Ada, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Adrian, MiUsa 687427
Aiken, ScUsa 1,226762
Akron, OhUsa 562349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6051,619
Albany, GaUsa 1,506936
Albany, New YorkUsa 226140
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,391865
Albion, NeUsa 1,7971,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7901,734
Aledo, IlUsa 1,272791
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7551,090
Algona, IaUsa 1,453903
Alice, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 375233
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Alma, MiUsa 734456
Alpena, MichiganUsa 611380
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8601,777
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3951,489
Amherst, MaUsa 330205
Amite, LaUsa 1,9491,211
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0303,126
Anderson, InUsa 938583
Anderson, ScUsa 1,166725
Angelica, NyUsa 276171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 687427
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0752,532
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7761,103
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9651,221
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,104686
Ashland, WiUsa 1,214754
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7102,306
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Athens, GaUsa 1,283797
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,361846
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 520323
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3924,593
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Augusta, GaUsa 1,290802
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8011,740
Aurora, IlUsa 1,000621
Austin, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5545,937
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0756,261
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8862,415
AdenYemen 11,3377,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -