Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5186,536
BustAfghanistan 10,7016,650
BatnaAlgeria 6,7904,219
BecharAlgeria 6,4143,986
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6364,124
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5094,045
BiskraAlgeria 6,8084,231
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3314,556
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9317,414
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0557,491
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0607,494
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9857,448
ByrdAntarctica 14,0578,735
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3045,782
BarilocheArgentina 9,4815,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9165,541
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0329,962
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,502
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65410,349
BrestBelarus 6,8624,264
BrusselsBelgium 5,7913,599
Belize CityBelize 3,1611,964
BeninBenin 8,5895,337
BohiconBenin 8,5015,283
BermudaBermuda 1,6251,010
BageBrazil 8,6675,386
BambuiBrazil 7,7454,813
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9644,949
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7924,221
BarcelosBrazil 5,1683,212
BarraBrazil 6,9654,328
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3063,919
BarreirasBrazil 6,9874,342
BelémBrazil 5,7463,571
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8234,861
BelterraBrazil 5,5943,476
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7214,177
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4895,275
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1724,457
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2334,495
BrevesBrazil 5,6783,528
BurgasBulgaria 7,7594,822
BurundiBurundi 11,4857,137
BatouriCameroon 9,6926,023
Bagotville, QcCanada 617383
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4672,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Banff, AbCanada 3,0321,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 387240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7611,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8431,767
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6661,035
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Bonavista, NfCanada 229142
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9231,195
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1161,315
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1841,357
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3372,074
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0286,231
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9066,156
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0076,218
BeijingChina 10,6016,588
BarranquillaColombia 3,6842,289
Benito SalasColombia 4,5632,836
BogotáColombia 4,3742,718
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6474,130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6716,631
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5726,569
BaniDominican Republic 2,9101,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
BahariyaEgypt 8,9395,555
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0315,612
BiarritzFrance 5,7663,583
BordeauxFrance 5,7543,576
BrestFrance 5,3253,309
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1796,325
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1776,324
BitamGabon 9,6455,994
BanjulGambia 6,5424,065
BerlinGermany 6,2503,884
BrockenGermany 6,1273,807
BokeGuinea 6,8754,272
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7424,190
BudapestHungary 6,8924,283
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9074,292
BangaloreIndia 13,1398,165
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7227,905
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6357,852
BikanerIndia 11,4217,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0959,380
BabolsarIran 9,6566,000
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7316,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4245,856
Bandar LengehIran 10,7146,658
BirjandIran 10,3376,424
BushehrIran 10,2676,380
BaghdadIraq 9,5125,911
BasraIraq 9,9516,184
BelmulletIreland 4,7502,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9203,057
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1704,455
BergamoItaly 6,4143,986
BolognaItaly 6,5884,094
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4744,023
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2164,484
BrindisiItaly 7,2814,525
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0475,000
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8904,903
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5145,912
BeirutLebanon 8,9345,552
BenghaziLibya 8,0505,002
BirzaiLithuania 6,6544,135
BitolaMacedonia 7,4784,647
BlantyreMalawi 12,8798,003
BvumbweMalawi 12,9048,019
BintuluMalaysia 14,6909,128
BamakoMali 7,2814,524
Bko-SMali 7,2944,532
BougounMali 7,4144,607
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0853,782
BaitagMongolia 9,9196,164
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5605,941
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6816,016
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8906,146
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0036,216
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9876,206
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7786,076
BulganMongolia 9,6966,025
BhamawMyanmar 12,3937,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0059,325
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9689,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3088,891
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6352,259
BilmaNiger 8,4945,278
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2535,128
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4813,406
BergenNorway 5,4353,378
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4373,378
BjornoyaNorway 5,4773,403
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5923,475
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5723,462
BadinPakistan 11,5877,201
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2186,971
BalakotPakistan 10,7646,689
BarkhanPakistan 11,0916,892
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9112,430
BascoPhilippines 12,6187,841
BialystokPoland 6,7694,206
BejaPortugal 5,5923,475
BragancaPortugal 5,4763,403
BistritaRomania 7,2464,503
BucharestRomania 7,5274,677
BajkitRussia 8,2465,124
BarabinskRussia 8,7055,410
BarnaulRussia 9,0075,597
BerezovoRussia 7,5374,683
BiserRussia 7,8824,898
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2885,771
BogdarinRussia 9,0315,612
BogucanyRussia 8,6155,353
BomnakRussia 8,7895,462
BorRussia 8,2085,101
BorzjaRussia 9,4495,872
BratskRussia 8,8625,507
BelgradeSerbia 7,1624,450
BoSierra Leone 7,3464,565
BontheSierra Leone 7,3214,550
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7354,185
BerberaSomalia 11,5457,174
BusanSouth Korea 10,8626,750
BadajozSpain 5,6233,494
BarcelonaSpain 6,1423,817
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6743,526
BabanusaSudan 10,2116,345
BaselSwitzerland 6,1683,833
BernSwitzerland 6,1983,851
BangkokThailand 13,5878,443
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5668,430
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1868,194
BizerteTunisia 6,9454,316
BalikesirTurkey 8,0024,972
BursaTurkey 8,0314,990
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0136,222
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9123,052
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9743,091
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9733,090
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3333,314
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3963,353
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5043,421
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7582,335
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Baltimore, MdUsa 538335
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1133,177
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1133,177
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6391,019
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0111,250
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0061,246
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 814506
Bedford, MaUsa 463288
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,318819
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8662,403
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 320199
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9823,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7612,958
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 761473
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5531,586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 198123
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,485923
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6072,241
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9501,212
Blacksburg, VaUsa 840522
Blackville, ScUsa 1,268788
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5632,214
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6471,023
Block Island, RiUsa 429266
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1961,986
Booneville, MsUsa 1,496930
Boonton, NjUsa 368229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 442275
Bowler, WiUsa 1,036644
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,148713
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,365848
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3631,468
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 393244
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6471,024
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 998620
Brockport W, NyUsa 179111
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,092679
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7861,731
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,518943
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4102,119
Buckhannon, WvUsa 659409
Bucyrus, OhUsa 673419
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 249155
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0281,261
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 885550
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,290802
Burlington, VtUsa 233145
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4162,123
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1556,310
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9222,437
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8282,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6877,884
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -