Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5436,552
ChlefAlgeria 6,3913,971
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7774,211
CeresArgentina 8,3395,182
ChamicalArgentina 8,3285,175
ChepesArgentina 8,4315,239
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0196,226
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5705,326
CórdobaArgentina 8,4605,257
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4705,263
CorrientesArgentina 8,1375,056
CairnsAustralia 15,0859,374
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0799,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71611,009
CedunaAustralia 17,12110,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7679,798
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7719,800
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13210,024
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4799,619
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,726
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5347,789
CharnocksBarbados 3,7832,351
CotonouBenin 8,5895,337
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0394,996
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2135,104
CabroboBrazil 6,9064,292
CaceresBrazil 6,9324,308
CaetiteBrazil 7,2884,529
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9734,333
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4904,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9414,935
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0424,997
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7034,165
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6264,739
CaparaoBrazil 7,9714,954
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4714,643
CaratingaBrazil 7,8874,901
CaravelasBrazil 7,8154,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2404,499
CarolinaBrazil 6,3873,969
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0945,030
CataguasesBrazil 8,0234,986
CatalaoBrazil 7,4804,648
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7494,815
CaxiasBrazil 6,3393,939
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5185,293
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8524,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0184,982
ChapecoBrazil 8,2595,132
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5544,073
CipoBrazil 7,1994,474
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4023,978
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7534,818
CordeiroBrazil 8,1035,035
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1314,431
CorumbaBrazil 7,2634,513
CoximBrazil 7,2784,523
CrateusBrazil 6,5094,045
CuiabaBrazil 6,9234,302
CuritibaBrazil 8,1855,087
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9251,817
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2452,017
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9471,210
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9432,451
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9322,444
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7491,087
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Chapais, QcCanada 649403
Charlo, NbCanada 867539
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,039646
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,040646
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7312,319
Chatham, NbCanada 886550
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3451,457
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,116694
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,370852
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0491,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9741,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7111,685
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 654407
Comox, BcCanada 3,7042,302
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1741,973
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7521,710
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0541,898
ChicoChile 10,0816,265
ChillanChile 8,9705,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9875,585
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9614,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9676,193
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7945,465
ChangchunChina 10,0186,226
ChangduChina 11,6307,227
ChangshaChina 11,9317,414
ChengduChina 11,7097,276
ChongqingChina 11,8387,356
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0252,501
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7714,208
CamagueyCuba 2,5191,566
CasablancaCuba 2,3881,484
ChebCzech Republic 6,3313,934
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0333,749
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7681,720
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8341,761
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8231,754
CanarEcuador 5,1853,222
CairoEgypt 8,9695,574
CaenFrance 5,5573,453
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8163,614
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9313,064
CocobeachGabon 9,5785,952
CologneGermany 5,9473,696
ChiosGreece 7,9834,961
CorfuGreece 7,4844,651
ConakryGuinea 7,0754,396
CatacamasHonduras 3,3702,094
CholutecaHonduras 3,5732,221
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2338,223
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2147,590
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2147,590
ChahbaharIran 11,1356,919
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8303,001
ClonesIreland 4,9273,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8493,013
CorkIreland 4,9203,057
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9213,058
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7644,203
CameriItaly 6,3543,948
CampobassoItaly 7,0004,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7664,205
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8054,229
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6904,157
Cape MeleItaly 6,4133,985
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1444,440
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3024,538
CerviaItaly 6,6724,146
CiampinoItaly 6,8454,253
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5694,082
Cisa PassItaly 6,5004,039
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7794,213
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5204,052
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3614,574
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3364,559
ChibaJapan 10,4426,489
ChichibuJapan 10,4426,489
ChichijimaJapan 11,2066,963
ChoshiJapan 10,3996,462
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9345,552
ChilekaMalawi 12,8798,003
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6467,858
ChitipaMalawi 12,2937,639
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1631,965
ComitanMexico 3,4392,137
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5507,799
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7246,043
ChoirMongolia 9,9496,182
CasablancaMorocco 5,8653,645
ChindeMozambique 13,2118,210
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4638,366
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9139,267
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6729,118
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5489,040
CondegaNicaragua 3,5482,205
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9988,699
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0996,897
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6006,587
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7726,694
ChhorPakistan 11,5367,168
ChitralPakistan 10,5616,563
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0334,992
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7344,806
CajamarcaPeru 5,6913,537
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5853,471
ChiclayoPeru 5,6603,517
ChimbotePeru 5,9143,675
CuzcoPeru 6,4113,984
CzestochowaPoland 6,6864,155
CoimbraPortugal 5,4343,377
CalafatRomania 7,3724,581
CeahlauRomania 7,3384,560
ClujRomania 7,2164,484
ConstantaRomania 7,7024,786
CraiovaRomania 7,4064,602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4814,028
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2544,507
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6444,129
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0103,735
Cape UelenRussia 5,7803,592
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2985,778
CaraRussia 8,7175,417
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6354,744
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4464,006
ChitaRussia 9,3015,780
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2925,774
CokurdahRussia 6,7954,222
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6355,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8828,005
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2076,343
CaceresSpain 5,6283,497
CadizSpain 5,7953,601
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8353,626
CordobaSpain 5,8303,623
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8588,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3618,303
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7188,524
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0178,089
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8918,010
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6308,470
ChumphonThailand 13,9368,660
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8674,889
CorumTurkey 8,3575,193
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9276,168
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1786,324
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2693,274
CernovcyUkraine 7,2424,500
ChernigovUkraine 7,3134,544
CarrascoUruguay 8,9965,590
ColoniaUruguay 8,9175,541
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1071,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,356843
Cambridge, MdUsa 556346
Camden, ScUsa 1,192741
Canton, NyUsa 13785
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6931,052
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 972604
Caribou, MeUsa 700435
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,265786
Casper, WyUsa 2,4481,521
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 472293
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 925575
Charles City, IaUsa 1,373853
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,286799
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,283797
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 782486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,064661
Charlottesville, VaUsa 684425
Chaska, MnUsa 1,399869
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,270789
Chazy, NyUsa 263163
Chelsea, VtUsa 284177
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,087675
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2251,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3691,472
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 988614
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 993617
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7782,347
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 594369
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3571,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 907563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 890553
Circleville, OhUsa 755469
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,589988
Clark, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7031,058
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,211753
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4401,516
Cleveland, OhioUsa 559347
Clinton, IaUsa 1,159720
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Coldwater, MiUsa 765475
College Park, MdUsa 564350
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4501,522
Columbia, MoUsa 1,467912
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,201746
Columbus, GaUsa 976607
Columbus, InUsa 1,000622
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Columbus, OhioUsa 722448
Conception, MoUsa 1,6281,011
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8561,154
Conway, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Conway, ScUsa 1,142709
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13785
Corning, ArUsa 1,553965
Cornwall, VtUsa 240149
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6321,635
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2181,378
Cortland, NyUsa 15798
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7092,305
Covington, LaUsa 1,8961,178
Covington, TnUsa 1,484922
Crete, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4731,537
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3965,839
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3965,839
CaracasVenezuela 3,8272,378
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1652,588
CoroVenezuela 3,6732,283
ChipataZambia 12,5307,786
ChomaZambia 12,3327,663
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -