Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8154,857
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6304,120
DavisAntarctica 16,89910,501
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8769,866
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6679,735
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,40110,192
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9579,916
DhakaBangladesh 12,3727,688
D’UccleBelgium 5,7913,599
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6664,764
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7904,219
DouradosBrazil 7,6754,769
DoualaCameroon 9,3585,815
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,551964
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9591,217
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,530951
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7551,712
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 607377
Dryden, OnCanada 1,424885
DuianChina 11,0666,877
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1564,447
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3187,033
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7421,704
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8811,790
DabaaEgypt 8,6965,404
DakhlaEgypt 9,1685,697
DijonFrance 6,0203,741
DresdenGermany 6,3533,948
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4572,770
DebrecenHungary 7,0504,381
DalatangiIceland 4,4062,738
DaltonganjIndia 12,1807,569
DarbhangaIndia 11,9987,456
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0157,466
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0147,466
DumkaIndia 12,2347,603
DwarkaIndia 11,8237,347
DezfulIran 9,8356,112
DublinIreland 5,0123,114
DecimomannuItaly 6,7514,195
DobbiacoItaly 6,5154,049
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0034,973
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0735,638
DagorettiKenya 11,9097,400
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7664,204
DedzaMalawi 12,7217,905
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2766,386
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5645,943
DaweiMyanmar 13,5288,407
De BiltNetherlands 5,7803,592
De KooyNetherlands 5,7173,552
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7133,550
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2458,852
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7069,139
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9559,293
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6123,488
DalbandinPakistan 10,9656,814
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9416,799
DirPakistan 10,6286,604
DroshPakistan 10,5886,580
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1308,159
DohaQatar 10,6486,617
DorohoiRomania 7,2974,535
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8254,241
DudinkaRussia 7,3214,549
DzardzanRussia 7,3714,580
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4756,509
DakarSenegal 6,3723,960
DaruSierra Leone 7,4154,608
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5568,424
DamazinSudan 10,6686,629
DongolaSudan 9,7836,079
DamascusSyria 9,0315,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0315,612
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0945,651
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1736,321
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5407,793
DjerbaTunisia 7,2614,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8815,519
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0233,121
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0983,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7244,800
DonetskUkraine 7,9124,917
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8606,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,256780
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 713443
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
Danville, IlUsa 1,085675
Darlington, ScUsa 1,113692
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2502,020
David City, NeUsa 1,7511,088
Dayton, OhUsa 813505
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2622,027
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6911,051
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5312,194
Decatur, IlUsa 1,161722
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7351,700
Delaware, OhUsa 729453
Delphine, InUsa 961597
Denton, MdUsa 556346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4231,506
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,464910
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1041,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,576979
Detroit, MichiganUsa 627389
Dickson, TnUsa 1,308813
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9111,809
Dixon, IlUsa 1,159720
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1221,319
Dover, DeUsa 556346
Dover, TnUsa 1,353841
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3331,449
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,203748
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,299807
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,277793
Durham, NhUsa 418260
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8503,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -