Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3856,453
FarahAfghanistan 10,5246,540
FormosaArgentina 8,0134,979
ForrestAustralia 17,44610,841
FrancistownBotswana 12,6857,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8674,267
FloraniaBrazil 6,8154,235
FlorestaBrazil 6,9564,322
FlorianoBrazil 6,5434,066
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4365,242
FormosaBrazil 7,2314,494
FortalezaBrazil 6,4894,033
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0354,993
FrancaBrazil 7,7454,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2031,369
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8241,755
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5322,195
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5152,184
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1501,958
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 765475
Fredericton, NbCanada 774481
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2461,396
FayaChad 9,0295,611
FamagustaCyprus 8,7315,426
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8133,612
FarafraEgypt 8,9765,578
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0996,276
FichtelbergGermany 6,3443,942
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0963,788
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4994,660
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6311,635
FaranahGuinea 7,2634,513
FalconaraItaly 6,7814,214
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6264,117
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0674,391
FonniItaly 6,7224,177
FrontoneItaly 6,7464,192
FrosinoneItaly 6,9034,290
FukauraJapan 9,9406,177
FukueJapan 11,1226,912
FukuiJapan 10,5386,548
FukuokaJapan 10,9846,826
FukushimaJapan 10,2116,345
FukuyamaJapan 10,8036,713
FushikiJapan 10,4336,483
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9236,166
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2658,865
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5039,012
FunchalMadeira 5,1943,228
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5612,213
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0513,760
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5243,433
FaroPortugal 5,6403,505
FerganaRussia 10,0936,272
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1824,463
FalunSweden 5,9463,695
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5483,447
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0254,987
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8513,015
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7951,115
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,351840
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,437893
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6491,025
Farmington, MeUsa 489304
Farmington, MnUsa 1,350839
Farmington, MoUsa 1,349838
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8311,138
Fayette, IaUsa 1,293804
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7671,098
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,033642
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,558968
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0521,896
Findlay, OhUsa 708440
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1791,976
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 636395
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 996619
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4091,497
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,453903
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3191,441
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9911,237
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8381,142
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 824512
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1991,366
Framingham, MaUsa 416258
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,007626
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1001,305
Franklin, PaUsa 468291
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 672418
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7442,326
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7381,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -