Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3456,428
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0464,378
HuamboAngola 11,1306,917
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,54010,278
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55610,288
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9512,455
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3752,718
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 991616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 995618
Hamilton, OnCanada 330205
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,540957
Harrow, OnCanada 602374
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Hope, BcCanada 3,4672,154
HaikouChina 12,8707,998
HailarChina 9,5345,925
HamiChina 10,3056,404
HetanChina 10,6736,632
HavanaCuba 2,4091,497
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8771,788
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9051,805
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8391,764
HelwanEgypt 8,9855,583
HurguadaEgypt 9,3625,818
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7652,961
HelsinkiFinland 6,3993,976
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4063,980
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5355,925
HamburgGermany 5,9943,725
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9933,724
HannoverGermany 6,0353,750
HelgolandGermany 5,8433,631
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3753,961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1475,063
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8771,788
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6414,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7504,816
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3282,689
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7057,895
HaifaIsrael 8,9855,583
HaboroJapan 9,5055,906
HachijojimaJapan 10,7056,652
HachinoheJapan 9,8956,149
HagiJapan 10,8666,752
HakodateJapan 9,7936,086
HamadaJapan 10,7946,708
HamamatsuJapan 10,6186,598
HikoneJapan 10,6176,598
HimejiJapan 10,7176,660
HiradoJapan 11,0316,855
HirooJapan 9,6515,997
HiroshimaJapan 10,8346,732
HitaJapan 10,9956,832
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1166,907
HunLibya 7,9534,942
HomboriMali 7,5854,713
HomalinMyanmar 12,3027,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2298,221
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6069,077
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7409,160
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7549,169
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
HororataNew Zealand 14,7219,148
HyderabadPakistan 11,4917,141
HuanucoPeru 5,9903,722
HelPoland 6,4394,001
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2865,771
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9204,921
HatangaRussia 7,1184,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1064,416
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7416,053
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8546,124
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8194,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4238,341
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6366,609
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2176,349
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9898,693
HalaibSudan 9,9686,194
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4666,504
HudeibaSudan 10,1616,314
HaparandaSweden 6,0513,760
HarnosandSweden 5,9543,700
HamaSyria 8,9065,534
HassakahSyria 9,0295,611
Hua HinThailand 13,7118,520
HakkariTurkey 9,1105,661
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3733,339
HersonUkraine 7,7454,813
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2284,491
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4581,527
Hanover, NhUsa 320199
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,277793
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 427266
Hart, MiUsa 799497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 354220
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7231,070
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,456905
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1711,349
Hays, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9072,428
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Helena, MtUsa 2,8061,744
Hemlock, NyUsa 196122
Henderson, NcUsa 906563
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,125699
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6691,658
Hernando, MsUsa 1,573977
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,594990
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Hightstown, NjUsa 452281
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,215755
Hillsdale, MiUsa 765475
Holly, CoUsa 2,2711,411
Homer, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,037644
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,253779
Horton, KsUsa 1,6841,046
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Hot Springs, VaUsa 747464
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 693431
Houma, LaUsa 2,0631,282
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3111,436
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 832517
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,390864
Huron, SdUsa 1,7661,098
HanoiVietnam 12,7817,942
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9148,646
HarareZimbabwe 12,7367,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -