Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5996,586
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7706,693
KhostAfghanistan 10,7486,679
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3736,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9057,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89411,119
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6544,135
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9785,579
KandiBenin 8,2685,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3762,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 776482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 778483
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Kenora, OnCanada 1,532952
Kingston, OnCanada 5433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5042,799
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4852,166
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6531,027
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 243151
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3296,418
KashiChina 10,3186,412
KunmingChina 12,3407,668
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4616,500
KhargaEgypt 9,2815,768
KosseirEgypt 9,4825,892
KajaaniFinland 6,2823,904
KuopioFinland 6,3673,956
KuusamoFinland 6,2383,877
KarlsruheGermany 6,1413,816
KasselGermany 6,0823,780
KonstanzGermany 6,2653,893
KumasiGhana 8,2445,123
KalamataGreece 7,8074,851
KerkiraGreece 7,4844,651
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9314,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9641,842
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1412,573
KankanGuinea 7,3514,568
KindiaGuinea 7,0964,409
KissidougouGuinea 7,3634,576
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6654,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5697,811
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5707,811
KeszthelyHungary 6,8314,245
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1852,601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4467,734
KotaIndia 11,8087,338
KozhikodeIndia 13,2428,229
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8089,823
KermanIran 10,4776,510
KermanshahIran 9,5795,953
Khoram AbadIran 9,7236,042
KilkennyIreland 4,9733,090
KingstonJamaica 2,8991,802
KagoshimaJapan 11,1926,955
KanazawaJapan 10,4696,505
KaruizawaJapan 10,4256,478
KatsuuraJapan 10,4796,512
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5036,527
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4175,852
KobeJapan 10,7126,656
KochiJapan 10,8856,764
KofuJapan 10,4946,521
KumagayaJapan 10,4146,472
KumamotoJapan 11,0556,870
KumejimaJapan 11,8577,368
KureJapan 10,8496,741
KushiroJapan 9,5445,931
KutchanJapan 9,6846,018
KyotoJapan 10,6616,625
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4895,896
KitaleKenya 11,5887,201
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0826,265
KufraLibya 8,8625,507
KaunasLithuania 6,6904,157
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4934,035
KybartaiLithuania 6,6504,133
KarongaMalawi 12,3617,681
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4348,970
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3338,906
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7709,178
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5299,028
KuantanMalaysia 14,7019,136
KuchingMalaysia 14,9199,271
KayesMali 6,8744,271
KeniebaMali 7,0094,356
KidalMali 7,5994,722
KitaMali 7,1334,432
KoutiaMali 7,5034,662
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3507,053
KisinevMoldova 7,5154,670
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7286,045
KhatgalMongolia 9,5085,908
KhovdMongolia 9,7116,035
KhujirtMongolia 9,9076,156
KhutagMongolia 9,6315,985
KenitraMorocco 5,9043,669
KalewaMyanmar 12,4787,754
KathaMyanmar 12,3957,702
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9898,693
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8848,006
KengtungMyanmar 12,7407,917
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1867,572
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3307,662
KathmanduNepal 11,8207,345
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9328,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5399,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3618,924
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2498,854
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0838,751
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2268,840
KanoNigeria 8,6465,373
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5866,578
KarasjokNorway 5,9063,670
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3613,331
KristiansandNorway 5,6663,521
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4583,391
KhasabOman 10,8196,723
KarachiPakistan 11,4867,138
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4837,136
KhanpurPakistan 11,2546,994
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1696,940
KororPalau 13,5378,412
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8394,250
KlodzkoPoland 6,5644,079
KoszalinPoland 6,3153,925
KrakowPoland 6,7744,209
KalakanRussia 8,9285,548
KaliningradRussia 6,5264,055
KamenskoeRussia 6,9534,321
KandalaksaRussia 6,2793,902
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5324,059
KazanRussia 7,7934,843
KemRussia 6,5094,045
KerchRussia 8,0535,004
KhabarovskRussia 9,2905,773
KirenskRussia 8,6935,402
KirovRussia 7,5574,696
KljuciRussia 7,6634,762
KolpasevRussia 8,4735,265
KorfRussia 7,1294,430
KostromaRussia 7,2864,528
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4524,010
KotlasRussia 7,2324,494
KrasnodarRussia 8,2305,114
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5365,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0224,985
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8475,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8773,652
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0585,007
KurganRussia 8,3755,204
KurskRussia 7,5404,686
KyraRussia 9,5825,955
KigaliRwanda 11,4447,112
KoldaSenegal 6,7124,171
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2354,496
KosiceSlovakia 6,9494,318
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0018,079
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2696,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8198,587
KadugliSudan 10,3826,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9316,172
KassalaSudan 10,5116,532
KhartoumSudan 10,2226,352
KostiSudan 10,4286,480
KalmarSweden 6,1913,847
KaresuandoSweden 5,8523,636
KarlstadSweden 5,8893,659
KristianstadSweden 6,1043,793
KamishliSyria 9,0105,599
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5478,419
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8128,583
Khon KaenThailand 13,2918,259
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6518,483
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4558,361
KairouanTunisia 7,0714,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7135,415
KarsTurkey 8,8165,478
KastamonuTurkey 8,2245,110
KayseriTurkey 8,5355,304
KonyaTurkey 8,4185,231
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4315,860
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2476,367
KinlossUk 5,0413,132
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6784,771
KievUkraine 7,3544,570
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8954,906
KirovogradUkraine 7,5824,712
KlepininoUkraine 7,9114,916
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6804,772
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9774,335
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6744,769
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 800497
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9551,836
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6401,019
Keene, NhUsa 341212
Kenton, OhUsa 735457
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3991,491
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2251,383
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3081,434
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4643,396
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0661,284
Kinston, NcUsa 1,015631
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6732,283
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,135706
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2683,274
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4533,388
KabompoZambia 11,8637,372
KabweZambia 12,2687,623
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2677,623
KafirondaZambia 12,1017,520
KaomaZambia 12,0017,457
KasamaZambia 12,1627,558
KasempaZambia 11,9907,451
KawambwaZambia 11,9677,436
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -