Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0353,750
LuandaAngola 10,6296,605
LuenaAngola 11,3857,074
La PlataArgentina 8,9705,574
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4264,615
La RiojaArgentina 8,2135,104
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7825,457
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4926,520
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7994,846
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,51910,265
LavertonAustralia 16,56010,291
LearmonthAustralia 17,42410,828
LongreachAustralia 15,7069,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7059,759
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Low HeadAustralia 16,53310,274
LinzAustria 6,5494,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1023,170
LerwickUk 5,1013,170
La PazBolivia 6,7764,211
LavrasBrazil 7,9114,916
LencoisBrazil 7,1994,474
LinharesBrazil 7,9424,935
LondrinaBrazil 7,9084,914
LomBulgaria 7,4034,600
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4211,505
La Tuque, QcCanada 809503
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Langara, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,268788
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8381,763
London, OnCanada 429267
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7691,721
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2581,403
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6063,484
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2345,117
LanzhouChina 11,1086,903
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7207,283
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4152,743
LimonCosta Rica 3,8442,389
LarnacaCyprus 8,7315,426
LimassolCyprus 8,7095,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3367,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7673,584
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8051,743
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9041,804
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7231,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9013,046
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3513,325
LuxorEgypt 9,4145,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5922,232
Laucala BayFiji 12,6277,846
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5054,043
Le MansFrance 5,6603,517
LilleFrance 5,7233,556
LyonFrance 6,0933,786
LambarnGabon 9,7626,066
LastourvilleGabon 9,9696,195
LibrevilleGabon 9,6065,970
LeipzigGermany 6,2563,888
LindenbergGermany 6,3123,923
LamiaGreece 7,7014,786
LarissaGreece 7,6484,752
LemnosGreece 7,8014,848
LimnosGreece 7,8094,853
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3722,096
LabeGuinea 7,0424,376
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8154,856
La CeibaHonduras 3,3062,055
La MesaHonduras 3,3692,094
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9236,787
LudhianaIndia 11,2156,969
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2644,514
LatinaItaly 6,8834,277
LatronicoItaly 7,1904,468
LecceItaly 7,3224,550
LodwarKenya 11,4677,126
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9098,022
LiepajaLatvia 6,4454,005
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5614,077
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9693,709
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4014,599
LabuanMalaysia 14,4188,960
LuqaMalta 7,3724,581
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5662,216
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8022,362
LashioMyanmar 12,5457,796
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3308,905
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6909,128
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
LagosNigeria 8,6475,373
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5233,432
LillehammerNorway 5,6703,524
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0916,892
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5974,721
LimaPeru 6,2303,871
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3538,298
LisbonPortugal 5,4563,391
LeninbadRussia 10,0426,240
LevsiRussia 7,9734,955
LungiSierra Leone 7,1824,463
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7034,165
LanzaroteSpain 5,6833,531
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7623,581
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3283,932
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3463,943
LatakiaSyria 8,8115,476
LampangThailand 13,0758,125
LoeiThailand 13,1788,189
Lop BuriThailand 13,4688,369
LomeTogo 8,5135,290
LeemingUk 5,2743,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1023,170
London, EnglandUk 5,4643,396
London-GatwickUk 5,4833,407
LynehamUk 5,3553,328
L’VovUkraine 7,0304,369
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5264,677
LozovajaUkraine 7,7714,829
LubnyUkraine 7,5144,669
LuckUkraine 7,0574,385
LuganskUkraine 7,9484,939
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,220758
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,272791
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0811,293
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1631,344
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6751,041
Lake Placid, NyUsa 164102
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8341,761
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6471,023
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4151,501
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,193742
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6301,634
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7661,097
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4321,511
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7811,728
Larned, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3501,460
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4142,121
Laurel, MdUsa 562349
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6731,039
Lawrence, MaUsa 418260
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,571976
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,595991
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,439894
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,129702
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,025637
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,373853
Lewisburg, WvUsa 784487
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1891,982
Lewiston, MeUsa 480298
Lexington, MoUsa 1,595991
Lexington, VaUsa 749466
Libby, MtUsa 3,0491,895
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7341,078
Lincoln, VaUsa 580361
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7381,080
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7301,075
Llano, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7732,345
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7682,341
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7872,353
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8121,747
Louisburg, NcUsa 906563
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,040646
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6621,033
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Lowville, NyUsa 4729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5011,554
Luling, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2921,424
Lynchburg, VaUsa 789490
LivingstoneZambia 12,3057,646
LundaziZambia 12,4847,757
LusakaZambia 12,3407,668
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3317,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -