Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2856,391
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3056,404
MilianaAlgeria 6,4534,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0306,854
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3979,568
Malarg EArgentina 8,8645,508
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5075,908
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2975,777
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6445,371
MendozaArgentina 8,5805,332
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5755,329
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4665,261
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1569,418
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9749,927
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09410,622
MeekatharraAustralia 17,68310,988
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,54510,281
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,54110,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,58910,309
Mount GambierAustralia 16,87410,485
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8459,846
MuharraqBahrain 10,5036,526
MinskBelarus 6,9514,319
MogilevBelarus 7,0744,396
MaunBotswana 12,2727,626
MacapaBrazil 5,4783,404
MacauBrazil 6,7314,183
MaceioBrazil 7,2174,485
MachadoBrazil 7,9194,921
ManausBrazil 5,4783,404
MarabaBrazil 6,1113,797
MaringaBrazil 7,8874,901
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5613,455
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3854,589
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0954,409
MonteiroBrazil 6,9704,331
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4994,660
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6274,118
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0744,396
MamfeCameroon 9,1905,710
MarouaCameroon 9,2235,731
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Maniwaki, QcCanada 256159
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6721,660
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2802,659
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9262,440
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6901,672
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Moncton, NbCanada 918571
Mont Joli, QcCanada 786489
Montreal, QuebecCanada 265164
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 241150
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3251,445
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 881547
Morden, MbCanada 1,7751,103
Muskoka, OnCanada 283176
MoundouChad 9,5115,910
MatecanaColombia 4,3572,708
MoroniComoros 13,2338,223
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6984,163
MarstalDenmark 5,9623,705
Melville HallDominica 3,4562,148
MichesDominican Republic 2,8571,775
MocaDominican Republic 2,7851,730
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7701,721
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7121,685
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8611,778
MilagroEcuador 5,1403,194
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5905,338
MinyaEgypt 9,0855,646
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3005,779
MassawaEritrea 10,7146,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7162,931
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1793,840
MarseilleFrance 6,2413,878
MontpellierFrance 6,1463,819
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9793,094
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5735,949
MakokouGabon 9,8736,135
MayumbaGabon 10,0046,217
MitzicGabon 9,7506,059
MkamboGabon 9,9246,167
MoandaGabon 10,0676,256
MouilaGabon 9,9136,160
MagdeburgGermany 6,1683,833
MunichGermany 6,3943,973
MünsterGermany 5,9363,689
MethoniGreece 7,8024,848
MilosGreece 7,9954,968
MitiliniGreece 7,9604,946
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9544,943
MacentaGuinea 7,4784,647
MamouGuinea 7,1324,432
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7025,407
MiskolcHungary 6,9574,323
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0378,101
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4797,133
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3357,665
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9308,035
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5489,040
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3778,934
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6999,134
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7299,153
MashhadIran 10,0316,233
Malin HeadIreland 4,8843,035
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6384,125
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2264,490
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2864,528
MilanItaly 6,3993,977
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3523,947
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7124,171
ManIvory Coast 7,7234,799
MaebashiJapan 10,4006,463
MaizuruJapan 10,6316,606
MakurazakiJapan 11,2306,978
MatsueJapan 10,7056,652
MatsumotoJapan 10,4566,498
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8816,762
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7697,313
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8766,759
MishimaJapan 10,5366,547
MitoJapan 10,3506,432
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6156,596
MiyakoJapan 9,9666,193
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0637,496
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1576,933
MiyazakiJapan 11,1256,913
MombetsuJapan 9,4475,871
MoriokaJapan 9,9916,208
MuroranJapan 9,7366,050
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8976,771
MutsuJapan 9,8306,109
Ma’AnJordan 9,2525,749
MafraqJordan 9,1015,655
MombasaKenya 12,3457,672
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4238,341
MaseruLesotho 13,2448,230
MonroviaLiberia 7,5904,716
MisratahLibya 7,6604,760
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7818,563
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7768,560
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3488,916
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9608,675
MakhangaMalawi 12,9558,050
MangochiMalawi 12,8097,959
MwmosaMalawi 12,9588,052
MzimbaMalawi 12,4877,759
MzuzuMalawi 12,4867,759
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8689,239
MersingMalaysia 14,8509,228
MiriMalaysia 14,5499,041
MaleMaldives 13,8538,608
MenakaMali 7,8574,882
MoptiMali 7,4524,631
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2176,971
MazatlanMexico 3,6062,241
MeridaMexico 2,8561,775
Mexico CityMexico 3,4812,163
MonterreyMexico 2,9911,859
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5702,219
MaantyMongolia 9,8576,125
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0316,233
MatadMongolia 9,8146,098
MurenMongolia 9,5975,964
MarrakechMorocco 5,9563,701
MeknesMorocco 6,0123,736
MideltMorocco 6,1473,820
MaputoMozambique 13,4148,336
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2788,251
MandalayMyanmar 12,6347,851
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7587,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7168,523
MindatMyanmar 12,6737,875
MonywaMyanmar 12,6107,836
MyeikMyanmar 13,7168,523
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2737,626
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8753,651
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2748,870
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5549,044
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6689,115
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6752,284
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6972,298
MagariaNiger 8,6045,346
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8315,488
MaradiNiger 8,4245,235
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0235,607
MakurdiNigeria 8,9755,577
MinnaNigeria 8,6715,388
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9636,813
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6193,492
MajisOman 11,0056,838
MasirahOman 11,4857,137
Muscat  Oman 11,1766,945
MultanPakistan 11,1256,913
MurreePakistan 10,8136,719
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0858,753
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5064,665
MoyobambaPeru 5,5643,458
MactanPhilippines 13,6478,480
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2778,250
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3473,322
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1416,302
MagadanRussia 7,7354,807
MahackalaRussia 8,8335,489
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4804,027
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4804,027
MarkovoRussia 6,6364,124
MinusinskRussia 9,0875,647
MogocaRussia 9,0435,620
MoscowRussia 7,2964,534
MurmanskRussia 6,1903,846
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9776,200
MatamSenegal 6,6404,126
MogadishuSomalia 12,2817,632
MadridSpain 5,7803,592
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7743,588
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3813,965
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9253,682
MelillaSpain 6,1253,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1373,813
MalakalSudan 10,6456,615
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3318,284
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1853,844
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9508,047
Mae SariangThailand 13,0748,124
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2438,229
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2848,255
MalatyaTurkey 8,7135,414
MersinTurkey 8,6395,368
MuglaTurkey 8,2135,103
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2603,269
ManstonUk 5,5753,464
MeloUruguay 8,7745,452
MercedesUruguay 8,7805,456
MontevideoUruguay 8,9945,589
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,421883
Madison, FlUsa 1,570976
Madison, InUsa 932579
Madison, NeUsa 1,7181,067
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,077670
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8291,137
Manitowoc, WiUsa 931579
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,391864
Marengo, IlUsa 1,079671
Marion, InUsa 884550
Marion, NcUsa 1,025637
Marquette, MichiganUsa 946588
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Martinsburg, WvUsa 580361
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2633,270
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 685426
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2292,007
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,238769
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,244773
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9111,188
Medford, WiUsa 1,142709
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,556967
Mena, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7061,060
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Mexico, MoUsa 1,441895
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0681,285
Midland, TxUsa 2,6421,641
Milan, MnUsa 1,586986
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3411,455
Milford, DeUsa 562349
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,365848
Millen, GaUsa 1,348837
Millport, OhUsa 528328
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 443275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 966601
Minden, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,368850
Minonk, IlUsa 1,122697
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9591,839
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8301,137
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,218757
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,272791
Monroe, NcUsa 1,075668
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,586986
Montgomery AlUsa 1,585985
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7481,708
Moorestown, NjUsa 452281
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,004624
Morganton, NcUsa 1,025637
Moro, OrUsa 3,5242,190
Morris, MnUsa 1,584984
Morrison, IlUsa 1,162722
Mount Airy, NcUsa 885550
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 575358
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,314817
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 720447
Mount Washington, NhUsa 376234
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,277793
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,266787
Muskegon, MiUsa 830516
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8841,171
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8142,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7402,324
MaracayVenezuela 3,8382,385
MaturinVenezuela 4,0042,488
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8322,381
MeridaVenezuela 3,9642,463
MagoyeZambia 12,3137,652
MansaZambia 12,0477,486
MbalaZambia 12,0747,503
MfuweZambia 12,4577,741
MisamfuZambia 12,1637,558
MonguZambia 11,9037,396
MpikaZambia 12,3147,652
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5367,790
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3327,663
MumbwaZambia 12,2117,588
MwinilungaZambia 11,7437,297
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8707,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -