Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5146,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,2575,753
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9665,571
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2158,834
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4839,621
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9539,913
NuriootpaAustralia 16,84810,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1111,312
NatitingouBenin 8,2065,099
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1215,046
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4065,845
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3125,787
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7201,069
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6462,265
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,273791
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,089677
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8702,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5471,583
North Bay, OnCanada 376233
N’DjamenaChad 9,1565,689
NanchangChina 11,8527,365
NanjingChina 11,4327,104
NanningChina 12,5937,826
NicosiaCyprus 8,6885,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0523,761
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8711,784
NegeleEthiopia 11,5817,197
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6787,878
NandiFiji 12,6787,878
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2013,854
NancyFrance 6,0183,740
NantesFrance 5,5753,465
NiceFrance 6,3663,956
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1883,846
NurembergGermany 6,2833,904
NurnbergGermany 6,2803,903
NaxosGreece 8,0284,989
NanortalikGreenland 2,7211,691
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7671,719
NordGreenland 4,6932,916
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7081,683
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6344,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3437,670
New DelhiIndia 11,4967,144
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0204,362
NaganoJapan 10,4066,466
NagasakiJapan 11,0896,891
NagoJapan 11,7947,329
NagoyaJapan 10,6036,589
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8447,360
NaraJapan 10,6916,643
NazeJapan 11,5587,182
NemuroJapan 9,4635,881
NiigataJapan 10,2486,368
NikkoJapan 10,3506,432
NobeokaJapan 11,0496,866
NairobiKenya 11,9087,400
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1775,703
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1136,284
NidaLithuania 6,5154,048
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7538,546
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3168,896
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5207,780
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6167,840
NaraMali 7,1494,443
NioroMali 6,9794,337
NemaMauritania 7,0434,377
NouakchottMauritania 6,2433,879
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1468,790
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5199,022
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,891
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7122,307
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8435,495
NiameyNiger 8,0304,990
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6653,520
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8473,633
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1853,222
NawabshahPakistan 11,4027,085
NokkundiPakistan 10,8966,771
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3384,560
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2848,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8914,282
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3105,785
NikolaevRussia 7,6804,773
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6605,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5414,686
NizneangarskRussia 8,9065,535
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0105,599
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5734,706
NovgorodRussia 6,8114,232
NovosibirskRussia 8,8245,484
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8868,629
No. 6Sudan 9,8036,092
NyalaSudan 9,9306,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1858,194
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3688,307
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1588,798
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0288,096
NarathiwatThailand 14,4048,951
NigdeTurkey 8,5485,312
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4815,891
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7754,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 724450
Napoleon, OhUsa 724450
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,243773
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9291,199
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7041,059
New Bedford, MaUsa 463288
New Brunswick, NjUsa 411255
New Castlen, PaUsa 468291
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,318819
New London, WiUsa 1,016631
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9861,234
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0021,244
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,437893
New YorkUsa 372231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 415258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 399248
Newark, NjUsa 397247
Newberry, MiUsa 817507
Newberry, ScUsa 1,226762
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9321,200
Newnan, GaUsa 1,450901
Newport, TnUsa 1,070665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6653,520
Norfolk, VaUsa 790491
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7531,089
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8222,375
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8771,167
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0401,268
Norton, KsUsa 2,0251,258
Norwalk, OhUsa 622386
NdolaZambia 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -