Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4817,135
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7218,526
ParanaArgentina 8,5735,327
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4155,229
PehuajoArgentina 8,9945,589
PergaminoArgentina 8,8015,469
PigeArgentina 9,1775,702
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5035,284
PosadasArgentina 8,1945,092
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0304,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5645,322
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0265,609
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
Port HedlandAustralia 17,05910,601
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2222,624
ParakouBenin 8,3785,206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1404,437
ParacatuBrazil 7,4244,613
ParanaBrazil 6,9044,290
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2225,109
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5214,673
ParintinsBrazil 5,5303,436
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2473,882
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3855,211
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5804,710
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7744,210
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0524,382
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5464,689
PeixeBrazil 6,8244,240
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9314,307
PicosBrazil 6,6524,133
PiraiBrazil 8,0995,033
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1994,474
PompeuBrazil 7,7054,788
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6824,774
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6083,485
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9933,724
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6085,349
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6854,154
PosseBrazil 7,1254,428
PlevenBulgaria 7,5174,671
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6164,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8388,599
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8311,759
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3302,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 240149
Peterborough, OnCanada 191119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,344835
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7142,308
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,362846
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8041,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3871,483
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5102,181
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0122,493
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1271,322
ParronChile 8,7205,419
Puerto AysenChile 9,9466,181
Puerto MonttChile 9,5045,906
Punta ArenasChile 10,7986,710
PingbianChina 11,5877,200
PeralesColombia 4,4002,735
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2882,665
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8792,410
PragueCzech Republic 6,4424,003
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9151,812
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8151,749
PoloDominican Republic 2,9161,812
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7441,705
PichilingueEcuador 5,0273,124
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0283,124
PuyoEcuador 5,0643,147
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9305,549
ParisFrance 5,7583,578
PerpignanFrance 6,1173,801
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39510,810
Port-GentilGabon 9,6425,992
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1723,214
PotsdamGermany 6,2403,878
PatrasGreece 7,7024,786
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6332,258
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8201,752
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3742,096
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8691,783
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2852,041
PecsHungary 6,9424,314
PambanIndia 13,5858,442
PuneIndia 12,4157,715
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2139,453
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0969,381
PadovaItaly 6,5734,084
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4734,022
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1374,435
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1174,423
PantelleriaItaly 7,1294,430
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5074,043
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7634,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7584,199
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9124,295
PiacenzaItaly 6,4614,015
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5804,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6604,138
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9284,305
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1394,436
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8454,254
PrizziItaly 7,1714,456
PakseLaos 13,4398,351
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5209,023
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9859,312
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0209,334
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1737,565
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2504,505
PatheinMyanmar 13,1938,198
PutaoMyanmar 12,0557,491
PyiMyanmar 12,9758,063
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2888,879
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4072,117
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0755,639
PohangNorth Korea 10,7546,683
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5276,541
PadidanPakistan 11,3327,042
PanjgurPakistan 11,1406,923
ParachinarPakistan 10,7016,649
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2787,008
PeshawarPakistan 10,7426,675
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3588,922
PilarParaguay 8,0855,024
PiscoPeru 6,4203,989
PiuraPeru 5,4903,412
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3313,934
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8568,610
PoznanPoland 6,4584,013
PrzemyslPoland 6,9644,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4873,409
PortalegrePortugal 5,5573,453
Porto Portugal 5,3713,338
PavelecRussia 7,5304,679
PecoraRussia 7,2234,488
PermRussia 7,8484,877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0334,992
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7114,170
PjatigorskRussia 8,5155,292
PoronajskRussia 8,9755,577
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0955,031
Providenja BayRussia 6,0093,734
PskovRussia 6,7234,178
PodorSenegal 6,4313,996
PopradSlovakia 6,8654,266
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4058,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0568,113
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2923,910
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7398,538
Port SudanSudan 10,2266,355
ParamariboSuriname 4,7042,923
PiteňSweden 5,9703,710
PalmyraSyria 9,0475,622
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1106,282
PhetchabunThailand 13,2898,258
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2448,230
PhraeThailand 13,0968,138
PhuketThailand 14,2188,836
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1898,817
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5558,423
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7928,571
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9702,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2643,271
PoltavaUkraine 7,6254,738
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7655,447
PradoUruguay 8,9955,589
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0385,616
Palestine, IlUsa 1,142710
Pana, IlUsa 1,199745
Paoli, InUsa 1,000622
Paris, IlUsa 1,085675
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,517943
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8761,166
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5161,563
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0871,297
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9001,181
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3432,077
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7961,116
Peoria, IlUsa 1,183735
Perry, OkUsa 1,9901,237
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 462287
Philo, OhUsa 666414
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3072,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9351,202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7521,089
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,439894
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 520323
Plainfield, NjUsa 372231
Plymouth, MaUsa 488303
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,553965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9321,822
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,439894
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,115693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,556967
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6012,238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Port Jervis, NyUsa 344214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6012,238
Portage, WiUsa 1,039646
Portland, MaineUsa 458284
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6292,255
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,224760
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8361,141
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1511,958
Princess Anne, MdUsa 667415
Princeton, InUsa 1,206750
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 449279
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,526
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3502,703
PetaukeZambia 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -