Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4885,274
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3055,161
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6585,380
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6526,619
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6974,783
RosarioArgentina 8,6915,401
RichmondAustralia 15,8609,855
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
RecifeBrazil 7,1084,417
RemansoBrazil 6,8734,271
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0583,764
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1585,070
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2395,120
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3434,563
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9201,814
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,544959
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2611,405
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2641,407
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2161,998
Roberval, QcCanada 578359
RuoqiangChina 10,6466,616
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7312,318
RandersDenmark 5,8573,640
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7651,718
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6155,353
RumipambaEcuador 5,0123,115
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2345,738
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3405,804
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0985,654
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9323,065
RostockGermany 6,0863,782
RhodesGreece 8,2575,131
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3052,675
ReykhólarIceland 4,0102,492
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0022,487
RamsarIran 9,5385,927
RashtIran 9,4475,870
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0473,137
RadicofaniItaly 6,7204,176
Resia PassItaly 6,4053,980
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7064,167
RivoltoItaly 6,6144,110
Rolle PassItaly 6,5134,047
RomeItaly 6,8304,244
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8224,239
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6514,133
RumoiJapan 9,5495,934
RigaLatvia 6,5674,081
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6214,114
RodriguesMauritius 15,3959,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4305,860
RabatMorocco 5,9073,670
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2118,210
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8327,353
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4879,003
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6669,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1138,770
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0009,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1688,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9518,669
RivasNicaragua 3,7442,327
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2827,011
RebolyRussia 6,4363,999
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0835,023
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4106,469
RagaSudan 10,2746,384
RashadSudan 10,4136,471
RenkSudan 10,5526,557
RumbekSudan 10,7166,659
RanongThailand 13,9888,692
Roi EtThailand 13,3388,288
RizeTurkey 8,6355,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9606,189
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5894,716
RomnyUkraine 7,4794,647
RovnoUkraine 7,1004,412
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8586,747
RochaUruguay 9,0005,593
Racine, WiUsa 962598
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 935581
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1651,345
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1671,346
Reading, PaUsa 408253
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7912,356
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6181,627
Redding, CaUsa 3,7812,349
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6712,281
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6232,252
Rensselaer, InUsa 961597
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 731455
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 731455
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 815506
Rochester, MnUsa 1,319819
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 166103
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Rockford, IlUsa 1,081672
Rockville, InUsa 1,011628
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,558968
Rome, GaUsa 1,355842
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6231,008
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7402,324
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7301,697
Royal Oak, MdUsa 556346
Rushville, IlUsa 1,315817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -