Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2506,370
ShkoderAlbania 7,2864,528
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7594,200
SaltaArgentina 7,7314,804
San AntonioArgentina 9,4905,897
San LuisArgentina 8,6475,373
San RafaelArgentina 8,7725,451
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0375,615
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0695,014
SarmientoArgentina 9,9846,204
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8489,848
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8409,843
SalzburgAustria 6,5014,040
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9735,576
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2105,723
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0995,654
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7112,306
SaveBenin 8,4675,261
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9934,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0964,409
SalvadorBrazil 7,3884,591
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5035,284
SantaremBrazil 5,5803,468
SantosBrazil 8,1375,056
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8804,897
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1253,806
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7974,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4655,260
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3295,176
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0603,766
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8824,898
São PauloBrazil 8,0815,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8374,870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9543,700
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0524,382
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2294,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7624,823
SobralBrazil 6,3853,968
SoureBrazil 5,6693,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8954,284
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9205,543
SurubimBrazil 7,0414,376
SadovoBulgaria 7,6284,740
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5654,701
SofiaBulgaria 7,4944,657
SiemreapCambodia 13,6368,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,278794
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6871,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 813505
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7721,722
Sarnia, OnCanada 893555
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4331,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 721448
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,371852
Scott, SkCanada 2,5791,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,010627
Shearwater, NsCanada 996619
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 376234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3812,723
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,423884
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,379857
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7972,360
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,429888
Summerside, PeCanada 990615
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4751,538
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4831,543
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,273791
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5033,420
SalCape Verde 5,7943,601
SantiagoChile 8,6345,366
SewellChile 8,7015,407
ShanghaiChina 11,4657,124
ShantouChina 12,4107,712
ShenyangChina 10,2856,391
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5362,197
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6592,274
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8672,403
SibenikCroatia 6,9414,313
SplitCroatia 6,9914,344
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1793,840
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8123,611
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7971,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9151,811
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8421,766
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7881,732
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8271,757
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8951,799
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7871,732
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8781,789
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8381,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9251,817
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8211,753
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7611,715
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9001,802
San GabrielEcuador 4,8293,001
SalloumEgypt 8,4355,241
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6345,365
SohagEgypt 9,2735,763
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2615,755
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5942,233
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7836,701
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0613,766
StrasbourgFrance 6,1173,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0523,139
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7902,976
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4875,274
SchleswigGermany 5,9233,680
StuttgartGermany 6,2043,855
SamosGreece 8,0835,023
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8314,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0645,011
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9671,844
SiguiriGuinea 7,2814,524
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4672,155
SzegedHungary 7,0414,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7614,201
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9792,472
SagarIndia 12,0447,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8446,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1798,811
SemnanIran 9,7996,089
ShahroudIran 9,7976,088
ShirazIran 10,3146,409
ShannonIreland 4,8653,023
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3953,974
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0774,398
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3654,577
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5274,056
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6374,124
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2674,516
SigonellaItaly 7,2964,534
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0264,988
SagaJapan 11,0196,848
SaigoJapan 10,6196,599
SakaiJapan 10,6906,643
SakataJapan 10,1186,287
SapporoJapan 9,6485,996
SaseboJapan 11,0476,865
SendaiJapan 10,1456,304
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9916,830
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9296,791
ShinjoJapan 10,1176,287
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8226,725
ShirakawaJapan 10,2846,391
ShizuokaJapan 10,5706,568
SumotoJapan 10,7606,686
SuttsuJapan 9,7146,036
SuwaJapan 10,4726,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6355,366
SavannakhetLaos 13,2828,254
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5974,099
SiluteLithuania 6,5354,061
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4324,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9718,682
SalimaMalawi 12,7047,895
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2908,880
SibuMalaysia 14,8049,200
SanMali 7,4824,649
SegouMali 7,3724,581
SikassoMali 7,5644,700
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8579,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5832,226
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0696,257
SainshandMongolia 10,1116,283
SafiMorocco 5,8203,617
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9283,684
SittweMyanmar 12,7947,951
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5103,424
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2753,278
SaiqOman 11,1906,954
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5487,176
SurOman 11,3397,046
SialkotPakistan 10,9996,835
SibbiPakistan 11,0506,867
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0905,027
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6034,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6548,485
SandomierzPoland 6,8444,253
SniezkaPoland 6,4944,035
SuwalkiPoland 6,6914,158
SzczecinPoland 6,2753,899
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5663,459
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3002,672
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9921,859
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8889,251
Satu MareRomania 7,1054,415
SibiuRomania 7,3164,546
SulinaRomania 7,6984,783
SadrinskRussia 8,2645,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6694,144
SalekhardRussia 7,3204,549
SaratovRussia 8,0214,984
SejmcanRussia 7,3784,585
SelagoncyRussia 7,7244,800
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8695,512
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9545,564
SmolenskRussia 7,1154,422
SociRussia 8,3825,209
SortovalaRussia 6,5714,083
SuntarRussia 8,1495,064
SurgutRussia 7,9934,967
SverdlovskRussia 8,0975,032
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3364,559
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1291,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3965,839
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5808,438
SingaporeSingapore 14,9719,303
SliacSlovakia 6,8274,242
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6556,621
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4436,490
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6103,486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7383,566
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6033,482
SevilleSpain 5,7753,589
SennarSudan 10,4676,504
ShambatSudan 10,2156,348
ShendiSudan 10,1966,336
StenseleSweden 5,8023,606
StockholmSweden 6,1313,810
StorlienSweden 5,6553,514
SundsvallSweden 5,9373,689
SantisSwitzerland 6,2993,914
SongeaTanzania 12,5527,800
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2148,212
SongkhlaThailand 14,3148,895
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5018,390
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0878,754
SurinThailand 13,4688,369
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1295,052
SokodeTogo 8,2895,151
SfaxTunisia 7,1774,460
SousseTunisia 7,1004,412
SamsunTurkey 8,3775,205
SiirtTurkey 8,9785,579
SivasTurkey 8,5425,308
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0766,261
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1363,192
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8683,025
SarataUkraine 7,6284,740
SarnyUkraine 7,0784,399
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9834,961
SumyUkraine 7,5354,682
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8626,750
SaltoUruguay 8,5865,335
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8032,363
Safford, AzUsa 3,1741,972
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 321199
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8581,155
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,332828
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8291,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,437893
Salem, InUsa 1,000622
Salem, OrUsa 3,6802,287
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9511,834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5581,589
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5531,586
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7572,334
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9152,433
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9931,860
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9372,446
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,363847
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8982,422
Santuck, ScUsa 1,125699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 714443
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,395867
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2491,397
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,000622
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5602,212
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5612,213
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8621,157
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5092,181
Selma, AlUsa 1,6431,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 414258
Seymour, InUsa 1,000622
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,007626
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4471,521
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0121,250
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6611,032
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 878546
Southport, NcUsa 1,125699
Sparta, IlUsa 1,317819
Spencer, WvUsa 694432
Spickard, MoUsa 1,516942
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2051,992
Spooner, WiUsa 1,265786
Springfield, IlUsa 1,219758
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6461,023
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2603,890
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,433891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,331827
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,018632
Stamford, CtUsa 372231
State College, PaUsa 388241
State University, MsUsa 1,6621,033
State University, NmUsa 3,0021,866
Staunton, VaUsa 700435
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5531,586
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,392865
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8112,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,558968
Storrs, CtUsa 391243
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Summerville, ScUsa 1,274791
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4232,127
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,518943
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9961
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0026,215
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0342,507
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1002,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6172,869
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9913,723
SocotraYemen 11,9377,417
SenangaZambia 11,9757,441
SerenjeZambia 12,3177,654
SeshekeZambia 12,1587,555
SolweziZambia 11,9317,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -