Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6606,624
TiranaAlbania 7,3564,571
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6074,727
TebessaAlgeria 6,9434,315
TimimounAlgeria 6,7584,199
TindoufAlgeria 6,2013,853
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9484,317
TrelewArgentina 9,7556,062
TucumanArgentina 7,9534,942
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12310,019
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12210,019
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7989,196
TibooburraAustralia 16,30310,131
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1999,445
TshaneBotswana 12,4427,731
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9494,318
TarauacaBrazil 5,8253,619
TauaBrazil 6,6044,104
TefeBrazil 5,3873,347
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7194,797
TeresinaBrazil 6,3883,969
TiriosBrazil 5,0483,137
TorresBrazil 8,5815,332
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7843,594
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6174,733
TriunfoBrazil 6,9074,292
TucuruiBrazil 5,9193,678
TuriacuBrazil 5,9233,681
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0041,867
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8902,417
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1112,555
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1241,320
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9791,851
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,132704
Timmins, OnCanada 655407
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Toronto, OntarioCanada 276171
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 293182
Trenton, OnCanada 12377
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,486923
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,211753
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2105,723
TaiyuanChina 10,8996,773
TaoyuanChina 12,1397,543
TengchongChina 12,3097,649
TønderDenmark 5,8643,644
TylstrupDenmark 5,8173,615
TystofteDenmark 5,9883,721
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8821,791
TahrirEgypt 8,8785,517
TantaEgypt 8,8885,523
TallinEstonia 6,4454,005
TartuEstonia 6,6044,104
TampereFinland 6,2823,904
TurkuFinland 6,2683,895
ToulonFrance 6,3093,920
ToulouseFrance 5,9633,706
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5235,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5656,565
TchibanGabon 9,9896,208
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8185,480
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9913,723
TamaleGhana 8,0945,029
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6204,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7984,846
TimehriGuyana 4,5142,805
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4972,173
TelaHonduras 3,3272,067
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5758,436
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5758,436
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8159,827
TabrizIran 9,2025,718
TeheranIran 9,6836,017
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0455,621
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2474,504
TarvisioItaly 6,6164,111
TermoliItaly 6,9944,346
TorinoItaly 6,3203,928
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3053,918
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0924,407
TrevicoItaly 7,0734,395
TrevisoItaly 6,5784,088
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6784,150
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3143,924
TabouIvory Coast 7,9674,951
TadotsuJapan 10,8046,714
TakadaJapan 10,3606,438
TakamatsuJapan 10,7916,705
TakayamaJapan 10,4916,519
TanegashimaJapan 11,2667,001
TatenoJapan 10,3956,460
TateyamaJapan 10,5136,533
TokushimaJapan 10,7996,711
TokyoJapan 10,4476,492
TomakomaiJapan 9,6856,018
TottoriJapan 10,6646,627
ToyamaJapan 10,4376,485
ToyookaJapan 10,6396,611
TsuJapan 10,6636,626
TsurugaJapan 10,5856,577
TsuyamaJapan 10,7156,658
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8875,522
TripoliLebanon 8,9025,532
TobrukLibya 8,3235,172
TripoliLibya 7,4974,659
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5384,063
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2048,826
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5039,012
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1338,782
ThyoloMalawi 12,9338,037
TawauMalaysia 14,4718,993
TessalitMali 7,4424,624
TimbuktuMali 7,3724,581
TombMali 7,3774,584
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5694,082
TacubayaMexico 3,4812,163
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1451,954
TarialanMongolia 9,6095,971
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6886,020
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8436,117
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1836,328
TangierMorocco 5,8723,649
TarfayaMorocco 5,7963,602
TazaMorocco 6,1093,796
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7777,940
TaungooMyanmar 12,9778,064
ThandweMyanmar 13,0008,078
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,752
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0259,337
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3498,917
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1638,801
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1139,392
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3038,888
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8059,200
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6869,126
TahouaNiger 8,1715,077
TillaberyNiger 7,9194,921
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7726,694
TromsoNorway 5,6653,520
TrondheimNorway 5,5733,463
ThumraitOman 11,4857,137
TacnaPeru 6,9244,303
TarapotoPeru 5,6163,490
TrujilloPeru 5,8003,604
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5178,399
TorunPoland 6,5204,052
TimisoaraRomania 7,1454,440
TambovRussia 7,7054,788
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7056,031
TaraRussia 8,4615,258
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6924,780
TermezRussia 10,2516,370
TernejRussia 9,6085,971
TobolskRussia 8,1865,087
TomskRussia 8,6985,405
Tot’MaRussia 7,1884,467
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4154,608
TuapseRussia 8,3025,159
TuraRussia 7,9724,954
TurukhanskRussia 7,7294,803
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2936,396
TortosaSpain 6,0563,763
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7358,535
TokerSudan 10,3586,437
TartousSyria 8,8725,513
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1347,540
TaboraTanzania 11,9017,395
TakThailand 13,2288,220
TrangThailand 14,2708,867
TabligboTogo 8,5015,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0576,871
TunisTunisia 7,0034,352
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3675,820
TireeUk 4,8793,032
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2543,265
TernopilUkraine 7,1474,441
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8625,507
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,461908
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0083,112
Talladega, AlUsa 1,499931
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6751,041
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8761,166
Tarboro, NcUsa 910566
Taunton, MaUsa 463288
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Temple, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0511,274
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6951,053
Tiffin, OhUsa 669416
Toledo, IaUsa 1,398869
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 690429
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9871,856
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7181,068
Towanda, PaUsa 251156
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4781,540
Tuckerton, NjUsa 508316
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2952,048
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8941,177
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,562971
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,264786
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9146,161
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3192,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -